bug reports / known bugs

Post Reply
Stefan aus Berlin
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2017 8:35 pm
Contact:

Thu Dec 13, 2018 10:53 am

Another hopefully useful topic! We could post bugs we find in here and an admin could stick one thread on top of that topic with all the already known ones...


Number one:

Simple scenario: 1 output, one clip, 1 marker called "start" somewhere before a second marker called "jump". If I am in the composting tab and run this, the timeline behaves as expected. If I go the Settings tab while timeline runs - it runs until "jump" is reached and then it stops (output goes black). As soon as I go back to the Compositing tab, timeline resumes.
Oliver Kilian
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Mar 29, 2017 9:51 am
Location: Frankfurt
Contact:

Thu Dec 13, 2018 11:57 am

Please Do!
Thanks for reporting, I will transfer this to our ticket system asap

This helps a lot!

Please post the revision along any bug reports!

Thank you very much
Oliver
AV Stumpfl, Wings Sales
HQ Wallern
Daniel
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Dec 07, 2018 7:50 pm
Contact:

Tue Dec 25, 2018 4:04 pm

I tried to hold "Shift" while changing values like position and rotation, hoping it would let me scroll with higher steps.

Instead it jumped back to the value before touching it and then Pixera refused changing the value by dragging the mouse for this value. It's only possible to change it by using the keyboard until I deselect and reselect the object I was working on.

Cheers


Daniel
Oliver Kilian
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Mar 29, 2017 9:51 am
Location: Frankfurt
Contact:

Wed Jan 02, 2019 10:10 am

Thanks Daniel!
AV Stumpfl, Wings Sales
HQ Wallern
Post Reply